ltds.uk / companies / 13775713
PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
Chilvester Lodge, Chilvester Hill, Calne, England, SN11 0LP
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 21200
Company Information
Registered AddressChilvester Lodge, Chilvester Hill, Calne, England, SN11 0LP
Incorporated1 December 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due14 December 2026
Confirmation Last Filed30 November 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £604,728 | £605,741 | £399,548 | £399,842 |
| Cash | — | — | — | £342,243 |
| Current assets | £559,728 | £560,741 | £354,548 | £359,840 |
| Fixed assets | £45,000 | £45,000 | £45,000 | £40,002 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
Similar Companies
- O.R.S HYDRATION LIMITED Active
- DPP CLINIC LIMITED Active
- BIONOVA SCIENTIFIC LTD Active
- THE ORGANIC PHARMACY LIMITED Active
- INNOPEUTICS LTD Active
- ORAMA THERAPEUTICS LTD Active
- VIVALABS EUROPE LIMITED Active
Watch PSI PHARMACEUTICALS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch